d'Água (under maintenance)

flag_brazil.png
1/19

CENTRO DRAGÃO DO MAR THEATER, NOVEMBER, 2018

 

The Coral of the UFC, an artistic space of human formation, liquefies its sound on an aquatic journey: d'Água, a one-way musical course - Coral / Sonial - that seeks to emerge the pebbles rolled in 60 years of historical sound navigation in the UFC. In time sailed we are Musicians! We are beings, historical agents, immersed in profound sonorous aspirations that translate pedagogical inspirations. Tecendo d'Água we create rapids and backwaters, we jump falls and waterfalls in our Steam that navigates songs and cantigas. We breathe deep, stories and lives that touch our sonorous charm of sharing. Water is our texture, our expression. From the stage we play for the future and, standing firm, we sing in search of the mighty river that will come from the shallow pools of musical water that, in our dream sound, manifest skies, suns, clouds and rains of a latent Ceará. In the Federal University of Ceará, the crossing of 60 musical years in streams and streams is source for new and renewed venues. Thirsty for generous encounters, we seek to be an "eye of the water" and thus we sound Coral and UFC Sonial Orchestra: Music is our vessel, the dream is our port.

 

 

Repertory

 

1. Jardim do Olhar – Fausto Nilo / Stélio Valle 

Vocal arrangement: Gerardo Viana Jr. | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

2. Água de Cachoeira –  Jovelina Pérola Negra / Labre/ Carlito Cavalcanti 

Vocal arrangement: Tuilla Cerkas | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

3.Acqua Marcia – Ivan Lins / Marina Colasanti 

Vocal arrangement and Orchestration: Elvis Matos

4.De Corpo Inteiro (Um Berro D’água) – Alceu Valença 

Vocal arrangement: Raul Honorato | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

5.Chuá, Chuá – Pedro de Sá Pereira / Ary Pavão 

Vocal arrangement: Maestro Bezerra | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

6.A Lavadeira – Maciel Melo / Rogério Rangel 

Vocal arrangement: Gerardo Viana Jr. | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

7.O Canto das Lavadeiras (Lenço Branco) – Domínio Popular 

Vocal arrangement and Orchestration: Gabriel Cintra

8.Batuque nas Águas – Nana Vasconcelos 

Vocal arrangement and Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

9.As Moças – Paulinho Soares / Paulo Cesar Pinheiro 

Vocal arrangement: Elvis Matos | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

10.A Lágrima e o Rio – Milton Nascimento 

Vocal arrangement and Orchestration: Rian Rafaiel

11.Pedra de Rio – Luli / Lucina / Paulo Cesar Pinheiro 

Vocal arrangement: Gabriel Cintra | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

12.Tenho Sede – Dominguinhos / Anastácia 

Vocal arrangement and Orchestration: Rian Rafaiel

13.Nicarágua – Caio Castelo 

Vocal arrangement: Gabriel Cintra | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

14.Sensual – Belchior / Tuca 

Vocal arrangement André Vidal. Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

15.Debaixo D’Água – Arnaldo Antunes 

Vocal arrangement: Tuilla Cerkas | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

16.Eu e Água – Caetano Veloso 

Vocal arrangement: Erwin Schrader | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

17.Festa em Independência – Flavio Paiva / Tarcisio Sardinha 

Vocal arrangement: Erwin Schrader | Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

18.Oh Chuva –  L.C. Xavier Ewald.

Vocal arrangement: Erwin Schrader. Orchestration: Jáderson Teixeira

19.Água – Fátima Guedes 

Vocal arrangement and Orchestration: Rian Rafaiel

 

 

Tecnical Records

 

Cantores

Sopranos - Aline Pontes, Dáulis Narciso, Dejane Daniel, Eloá Moura, Evylania Rodrigues, Fernanda Maia, Giuliana Odo, Macilene Ribeiro e Tuilla Cerkas.

 

Altos - Andréa Lima, Angélica Costa, Denise Dusk, Gislyane Félix, Laura Almeida, Sofia Nunes, Thamara Madeiro e Viviane Souza.

 

Tenores - Edno Karulhos, Leo Sambonet, Lucas Alves, Luis Alves, Rômulo Regis, Tiago Madeira e Wyran Aguiar.

 

Bass - Aristides de Oliveira, Arnaldo Rodrigo, Domingos Neto, Gabriel Cintra, Lucas Anderson, Mateus Cais, Renato Nascimento e Rodrigo Marques.

Sonial Orchestra

violins

Abel Gomes e Antônio Ricardo

Viola

Bruno Queiroz

Cello

Sara Lizz

Double basses

Daniel Calvet e Manuel Belisário

Eletric bass

Daniel Vieira

Guitar

Pedro Harrison

Oboe

Fellippe Augusto

English Corne

Elvis Matos

Bassoon

Rian Rafaiel

French Horn

Renan Pablo

Flute

Rebeca Ximenes

Clarinet

Kleber Luz

Percussion

André Couto, Laire Souza 

e Laísse Mariano

 

Characters

Three young women: Giuliana Odo, Gislyane Félix e Viviane Souza.

Old woman loading cans: Dáulis Heros

Child: Eloá Moura

 

Trio: Lucas Alves, Luis Alves e Wyran Aguiar.

Sextet: Evylania Rodrigues, Fernanda Maia, Giuliana Odo, Gislyane Félix, Tuilla Cerkas e Viviane Souza

Little Madrigal: Aline Pontes, Andréa Lima, Arnaldo Rodrigo, Dejane Daniel, Edno Karulhos, Leo Sambonet, Lucas Anderson, Macilene Ribeiro, Renato Nascimento, Rômulo Regis, Sofia Nunes e Thamara Madeiro

 

Production and direction: Erwin Schrader

Conduction: Jáderson Teixeira, Erwin Schrader e Gerardo Viana

Assistent direction: Gerardo Viana e Márcia Azevedo

Percussive conductor assistant: Laísse Mariano

Assistent Conduction: Fernanda Maia e Gabriel Cintra

Screenplay: Erwin Schrader e Elvis Matos

Vocal preparation: Erwin Schrader e Gerardo Viana

Body type: Márcia Azevedo

Theater expression workshop and Direction of actors: Claudio Ivo

Body expression workshop: João Paulo Lima

Voice workshop: Juliana Linhares

Production counseling: Secult-Arte/UFC staff– Dayana Oliveira, Fernando Leão, Francisco Miranda, Maria Pinheiro, Nadja Alves e Natalia Pinho

Press office: Adriana Santiago

Communication and Graphic design: Alx Santos

Images: Alx Santos, Iara Pereira, Mariana Lage, Pedro Humberto, Pedro Vidal, Sarah Viana, Thais Mesquita e Viktor Braga

Disclosure team: Aline Pontes, Andrea Lima, Arnaldo Rodrigo, Lucas Anderson, Renato Nascimento, Rômulo Rocha e Thamara Madeiro

Costume creation and Finishing team: Dejane Daniel, Denise Dusk, Macilene Ribeiro, Sofia Nunes e Wyran Aguiar

Costume designing: Mônica Valesk

Scenery and Props: Gislyane Félix, Lucas Alves e Erwin Schrader

Art Consulting: Alexa Ximenes

Makeup: Denise Dusk, Dejane Daniel, Macilene Ribeiro e Sofia Nunes

Counter-recording: Domingos Neto, Rômulo Rocha e Tuilla Cerkas

Light project: Walter Façanha.

Sound: Berg Menezes

Audio aperture: Marta Aurélia

Stage technicians: Guilherme Leite, Natan Coelho, Raimundo Souza e Ubersom Gomes

Stage mounting team: Aristides de Oliveira, Daniel Calvet, Gabriel Cintra, Raimundo Souza e Rodrigo Marques

Woodwork: Delson Marques e Fabiano Viana

Locksmith: Jorge Silveira

Hydraulic Technician: Thales Brasil

Funding incentive laws: Luis Sabadia

Support and Reception Team: Alx Santos, Cris Nogueira, Karine Pereira, Michelle Cronemberg, Pedro Henrique e Taceano Nunes.

Investor through Incentive Law: Cagece

 

Support:

Fundação Beto Studart

Centro de Convivência/UFC

 

Promotion:

Universidade Federal do Ceará

Secretaria de Cultura Artística – SECULT ARTE/UFC

 

Realization:

Associação de Amigos do Coral da UFC – ACUFC

Coral da Universidade Federal do Ceará

 

Special thanks - Prof. Henry Campos, Prof. Custódio Almeida, Prof. Jesualdo Farias, Profa. Catherine Furtado, Marta Aurélia, Juan Heros, Élder Ximenes, Jessica Santos, Carlos Maia, Paulo Caldas e Antônio Neto.